AZAB 2007 Fleet Results

 

AZAB FLEET RESULTS LEGS 1 & 2 TO 18TH JULY AT 0900 HRS
THESE RESULTS INCLUDE REDRESS GIVEN TO RAPAREE AND SHOCKWAVE FOR LEG 2
and AMENDED REDRESS FOR GROWLER LEG 1
LEG 1 - OUTWARD
 
Rank
Boat
IRC
Elapsed
Corrected
1
CAVATINA
.927
7:12:33:00
6:23:22:11
2
ILLUSION of LORNE
.896
7:23:26:00
7:3:31:27
3
MUSK OX
1.008
7:5:20:00
7:6:43:12
4
JELLINA
1.109
6:14:58:00
7:8:17:39
5
RUFFIAN
.938
8:2:17:00
7:14:14:16
6
GROWLER
.932
8:4:13:00
7:14:52:26
7
JACANA
1.108
6:21:09:00
7:14:59:10
8
SANCHO PANSA
1.057
7:5:12:00
7:15:04:21
9
ROC
1.064
7:4:10:00
7:15:11:07
10
STAR DANCER
.939
8:5:28:00
7:17:25:16
11
SCHERZO
.919
8:10:59:00
7:18:32:30
12
GENERAL TAPIOCA
.955
8:3:24:00
7:18:36:25
13
TAMARIND
.923
8:10:52:00
7:19:14:45
14
AWELINA of SWEDEN
1.007
7:18:28:00
7:19:46:19
15
ARAMINTA of HYTHE
.824
9:12:27:00
7:20:14:34
16
FALCON LA PROMESSE
1.218
6:12:39:00
7:22:47:59
17
EQUILIBRIUM
.975
8:3:45:00
7:22:51:23
18
JBELLINO
1.092
7:6:54:00
7:22:59:27
19
WILD BLOSSOM
.834
9:14:35:00
8:0:18:23
20
BRANDY BOTTLE
.925
8:17:29:00
8:1:46:20
21
QUAKER GIRL
.846
9:13:23:00
8:2:03:30
22
SAGE
.941
8:15:18:00
8:3:04:09
23
NINJOD
1.028
7:22:42:00
8:4:02:23
24
CARTE BLANCHE
.916
8:22:59:00
8:4:55:29
25
SHOCKWAVE
.913
9:0:26:00
8:5:36:13
26
KILLARY FLYER
1.094
7:12:42:00
8:5:41:09
27
SUOMI KUDU
.940
8:19:57:00
8:7:13:59
28
GAUNTLET
.869
9:13:23:00
8:7:20:03
29
SLEUTH HOUND
.947
8:19:28:00
8:8:15:32
30
RAPAREE
.958
8:19:49:00
8:10:55:13
31
INSHALA
.907
9:7:47:00
8:10:58:17
32
ANGELIQUE
.968
8:20:39:00
8:13:50:43
33
BANDIT
.931
9:7:08:00
8:15:44:14
34
ODETTE of HAMBLE
.944
9:4:27:00
8:16:06:17
35
SAIL-ON
1.263
6:22:22:00
8:18:07:16
36
PREDATOR
1.029
8:12:35:00
8:18:30:59
37
CANTILENA of LONDON
.979
8:23:11:00
8:18:39:52
38
MONTARAZ
.896
10:1:36:00
9:0:28:25
39
STORM RUNNER
.938
9:16:48:00
9:2:21:59
40
SEA SPINE
1.023
8:22:39:00
9:3:35:13
41
KATISHA
.877
11:4:49:00
9:19:45:08
42
FIDELIUS
.922
10:17:10:00
9:21:06:28
43
TYRIAN of TRURO
.898
11:8:24:00
10:4:36:55
44
PANACHE
.869
13:14:29:00
11:19:42:50
45
LATE ARRIVAL
.828
15:5:07:00
12:14:19:00
46
AMORET
.868
DNF
 
46
AN GIALL
.847
DNF
 
46
DEUX POINTS
.914
DNF
 
46
MERLIN
1.072
DNF
 
46
SITTELLE
.869
DNF
 
 
LEG 2 - RETURN
 
Rank
Boat
IRC
Elapsed
Corrected
1
ILLUSION of LORNE
.896
8:0:03:00
7:4:04:36
2
CAVATINA
.927
7:18:31:00
7:4:54:03
3
ARAMINTA of HYTHE
.824
9:4:42:00
7:13:51:24
4
JACANA
1.108
6:20:36:00
7:14:22:36
5
MUSK OX
1.008
7:13:07:00
7:14:33:56
6
JELLINA
1.109
6:21:03:00
7:15:02:26
7
TAMARIND
.923
8:6:39:00
7:15:21:14
8
QUAKER GIRL
.846
9:2:13:00
7:16:36:41
9
SANCHO PANSA
1.057
7:9:53:00
7:20:01:22
10
ROC
1.064
7:8:48:00
7:20:06:55
11
FALCON LA PROMESSE
1.218
6:10:57:00
7:20:43:45
12
GROWLER
.932
8:10:44:00
7:20:56:51
13
SHOCKWAVE
.913
8:15:29:00
7:21:25:56
14
BANDIT
.931
8:12:39:00
7:22:31:45
15
NINJOD
1.028
7:17:27:00
7:22:38:33
16
STAR DANCER
.939
8:11:42:00
7:23:16:27
17
GAUNTLET
.869
9:5:31:00
8:0:29:53
18
BRANDY BOTTLE
.925
8:18:32:00
8:2:44:36
19
EQUILIBRIUM
.975
8:9:05:00
8:4:03:23
20
SAGE
.941
8:16:32:00
8:4:13:48
21
RUFFIAN
.938
8:19:09:00
8:6:03:31
22
FIDELIUS
.922
8:22:50:00
8:6:04:35
23
AWELINA of SWEDEN
1.007
8:6:00:00
8:7:23:10
24
GENERAL TAPIOCA
.955
8:17:35:00
8:8:09:08
25
KATISHA
.877
9:13:38:00
8:9:23:18
26
WILD BLOSSOM
.834
10:2:02:00
8:9:51:21
27
HAYAI
1.267
6:15:47:00
8:10:26:44
28
AN GIALL
.847
10:1:48:00
8:12:48:17
29
RAPAREE
.958
8:22:24:00
8:13:23:43
30
KILLARY FLYER
1.094
7:19:52:00
8:13:31:34
31
SAIL-ON
1.263
6:19:37:00
8:14:38:52
32
MONTARAZ
.896
9:16:07:00
8:15:58:36
33
ODETTE of HAMBLE
.944
9:5:30:00
8:17:05:46
34
SCHERZO
.919
9:12:13:00
8:17:43:52
35
SEA SPINE
1.023
8:14:28:00
8:19:12:55
36
ANGELIQUE
.968
9:2:15:00
8:19:15:58
37
CANTILENA of LONDON
.979
9:2:32:00
8:21:56:39
38
CARTE BLANCHE
.916
9:19:13:00
8:23:27:30
39
PREDATOR
1.029
8:18:09:00
9:0:14:40
40
STORM RUNNER
.938
9:16:51:00
9:2:24:48
41
MERLIN
1.072
8:15:46:00
9:6:43:33
42
AMORET
.868
10:19:28:00
9:9:13:01
43
TYRIAN of TRURO
.898
11:3:06:00
9:23:51:21
44
LATE ARRIVAL
.828
290:20:56:00
240:20:12:46

 

AZAB COMBINED FLEET RESULTS  ( LEGS 1 & 2)

 

 
Rank
Boat
IRC
Elapsed
Corrected
1
CAVATINA
.927
15:7:04:00
14:4:16:15
2
ILLUSION of LORNE
.896
15:23:29:00
14:7:36:04
3
MUSK OX
1.008
14:18:27:00
14:21:17:08
4
JELLINA
1.109
13:12:01:00
14:23:20:04
5
JACANA
1.108
13:17:45:00
15:5:21:47
6
ARAMINTA of HYTHE
.824
18:17:09:00
15:10:05:59
7
TAMARIND
.923
16:17:31:00
15:10:36:00
8
SANCHO PANSA
1.057
14:15:05:00
15:11:05:42
9
ROC
1.064
14:12:58:00
15:11:18:02
10
GROWLER
.932
16:14:57:00
15:11:49:17
11
STAR DANCER
.939
16:17:10:00
15:16:41:44
12
QUAKER GIRL
.846
18:15:36:00
15:18:40:11
13
FALCON LA PROMESSE
1.218
12:23:36:00
15:19:31:44
14
RUFFIAN
.938
16:21:26:00
15:20:17:47
15
NINJOD
1.028
15:16:09:00
16:2:40:56
16
GENERAL TAPIOCA
.955
16:20:59:00
16:2:45:33
17
EQUILIBRIUM
.975
16:12:50:00
16:2:54:45
18
SHOCKWAVE
.913
17:15:55:00
16:3:02:09
19
AWELINA of SWEDEN
1.007
16:0:28:00
16:3:09:29
20
BRANDY BOTTLE
.925
17:12:01:00
16:4:30:56
21
SAGE
.941
17:7:50:00
16:7:17:57
22
GAUNTLET
.869
18:18:54:00
16:7:49:56
23
WILD BLOSSOM
.834
19:16:37:00
16:10:09:44
24
SCHERZO
.919
17:23:12:00
16:12:16:22
25
BANDIT
.931
17:19:47:00
16:14:15:59
26
KILLARY FLYER
1.094
15:8:34:00
16:19:12:43
27
RAPAREE
.958
17:18:13:00
17:0:18:56
28
CARTE BLANCHE
.916
18:18:12:00
17:4:23:00
29
SAIL-ON
1.263
13:17:59:00
17:8:46:08
30
ANGELIQUE
.968
17:22:54:00
17:9:06:40
31
ODETTE of HAMBLE
.944
18:9:57:00
17:9:12:03
32
MONTARAZ
.896
19:17:43:00
17:16:27:00
33
CANTILENA of LONDON
.979
18:1:43:00
17:16:36:31
34
PREDATOR
1.029
17:6:44:00
17:18:45:38
35
SEA SPINE
1.023
17:13:07:00
17:22:48:08
36
FIDELIUS
.922
19:16:00:00
18:3:11:02
37
STORM RUNNER
.938
19:9:39:00
18:4:46:47
38
KATISHA
.877
20:18:27:00
18:5:08:26
39
TYRIAN of TRURO
.898
22:11:30:00
20:4:28:16
40
LATE ARRIVAL
.828
306:2:03:00
253:10:31:46
41
AN GIALL
.847
DNF
 
41
MERLIN
1.072
DNF
 
41
AMORET
.868
DNF
 
41
SITTELLE
.869
DNF
 
41
DEUX POINTS
.914
DNF